TexasHoops - Spring 2014 Signing and Commitments
football Edit

Spring 2014 Signing and Commitments

Class of 2014 Signees from the Early Signing Period
Confirmed Signing in BOLD
6-5 Bola Alade - John Paul (Plano) to Oklahoma (walk-on)
6-7 Herve Aholode - Midland JC to Gardner Webb
7-1 Anthony Allen - Lamar State PA to Oklahoma State
6-9 D'Angelo Allen - Dallas Kimball to Missouri
6-9 Daniel Amigo - El Paso Coronado to Denver
6-2 Jovan Austin - South Grand Prairie to Angelo State to Paris JC to Bowling Green
6-4 Davontae Bailey - Dallas Prime Prep to Lamar
6-5 Micah Bailey - Shallowater to Harding
5-10 Aaron Baker - Dallas Skyline to Southeastern Illinois College
6-2 Cavon Baker - Lee to Houston
6-10 Ray Barreno - El Paso Harmony Prep to Tulane to New Mexico Junior College
6-3 Charles Beauregard - Garland Lakeview to Tarleton St
6-2 Shaq Berry - CE King to Ranger JC
6-1 DJ Blanks - Lamar State PA to Texas Southern
6-9 Nouhoum Bocoum - Paris to Arkansas State
5-10 Jordan Box - Frisco Heritage to Oklahoma Christian
6-6 Ryan Bradley - North Mesquite to Navarro JC
6-4 Carter Bras - Grapevine Faith to Gordon College
6-1 Marci Brooks - Blinn to Pineville
6-2 Isaiah Brown - San Marcos to St. Edward's
5-10 TK Brown - DeSoto to Ranger JC
David Chavlovich - Arlington Bowie to West Texas A&M
6-0 Josh Coleman - San Marcos to Sul Ross
6-2 Jordan Corbitt - Frisco Heritage to Ouachita Baptist
7-0 Isaiah Cotton - New Mexico JC to Alabama A&M
6-10 Jaleel Cousins - Navarro to South Florida
6-6 Christian Crockett - Odessa to Tennessee State
6-7 Rick Curry - South Grand Prairie to Blinn JC
6-8 Deng Deng - Lee to Baylor
6-8 Kendall Deveaux - Blinn to Wiley College
6-6 Delvin Dickerson - Westbury Christian to Paris to Bowling Green
6-6 Duncan Douglas - Lubbock Coronado to Texas Western
6-5 Aric Dickerson - Lee to Delaware
6-1 Jabril Durham - DeSoto to Lubbock Christian to Seminole JC to Arkansas
Jerrell Ellis - Converse Judson to Our Lady of the Lake to North Lake to Texas Wesleyan
6-2 Termir Sutton-Durham - Garland Lakeview to Jacksonville JC
5-11 Todd Eaglin - Tyler to North Texas
6-9 Nosa Ebomwonyi - Pflugerville to Tarleton State
6-9 Trey Edwards - Mansfield Legacy to Blinn JC
6-3 Jerrell Ellis - North Lake to Texas Wesleyan
6-2 Keenan Evans - Richardson Berkner to Texas Tech
6-2 Kevin Franceschi - Weatherford to Missouri Kansas City
6-3 Mario Garcia - Clarendon to Cameron (OK)
Quinton Gillette - Richardson Berkner to Tarleton State
5-10 Xavier Good - Dallas Adamson to Coast Bend JC
6-2 Hershell Grant - Clarendon to Midwestern State
6-0 Josh Gray - Odessa JC to LSU
6-1 Brandon Green - North Shore to Northwestern Oklahoma State
6-8 Lemon Gregory - Angelina to Lamar
6-4 Jamars Goodwin - Navarro to Texas A&M Kingsville
6-4 Terrel Guy - Blinn to Wiley
5-10 Brandon Hall - Arlington Bowie to Emporia State
6-11 Zach Haney - Humble Atascocita to Boise State
6-0 Chris Harper - San Antonio Madison to UT Tyler
5-10 Jordan Harris - San Antonio Sam Houston to Lamar State PA
6-0 Sekou Harris - South Plains to South Dakota
6-3 Nathan Hawkins - Rowlett to Nebraska to UT Arlington
6-4 Brian Herring - San Antonio Churchill to Texas State (walk-on)
6-4 Kyle Hickey - South Hills to Missouri Valley
6-5 Levi Hidalgo - New Braunfels Canyon to UT Tyler
6-0 Alan Hodge - Mesquite Horn to Angelina JC
5-9 Willie Hollins - Wilmer Hutchins to Angelina JC
5-7 Antino Jackson - Cy Springs to Akron
6-5 Aundre Jackson - Kennedale to SFA (walk-on)
6-7 Fred Jackson - Killeen Ellison to Western Texas JC
6-2 Deangelo James - Clarendon to Oklahoma Panhandle State
6-0 David Joseph - Howard to Bowling Green
5-10 Avery Johnson - Plano West to Texas A&M
6-5 Robert Johnson - Richardson Berkner to East Central (OK)
6-2 Shane Johnson - Killeen Shoemaker to Western Texas JC
5-10 Dennis Jones - Fort Worth Dunbar to Pratt JC (KS)
6-3 Justin Jones - Cy Woods to Cochise JC (AZ)
6-3 Ronnel Jordan - San Antonio Cole to Western Texas to New Hampshire
6-8 Michael Karena - South Plains to Wright State
6-8 Wayne Langston - McLennan to Murray State
6-3 Rodderick Lawrence - South Plains to Mississippi
6-3 Seth LeDay - The Colony to Seminole JC
6-7 Demetrius Levarity - Klein Oak to Southeastern Illinois College
5-11 Shannon Lilly - Dallas Kimball to Navarro to Dallas Baptist
5-10 D'Yonne Luke - Clarendon to UT Tyler
6-0 Taylor Luster - North Crowley to Hill to Missouri Southern
6-8 Ryan Martin - South Plains to Tennessee Tech
6-4 Cody Mason - The Woodlands to Sam Houston State (Walk-on)
6-0 Rashaun Madison - New Mexico JC to North Carolina Central
6-5 Kevin Mays - Odessa to Cal State Bakersfield
6-8 Connor McClenaghan - Lewisville Hebron to Marist
Matt McGowan - Waco High to Richland JC
5-10 Melvin Mitchell - Clarendon to Oklahoma Panhandle State
5-11 Tyus Momoh - Mansfield Timberview to Cameron
6-5 Clayton Murtha - Dallas Highland Park to Washington & Lee
6-9 Bertrand Nkali - Lee to Houston
6-1 Christian O'Neal - Clarendon to Hardin-Simmons
6-9 Norense Odiase - North Crowley to Elev8 Sports Institute to Texas Tech
6-3 Trey Patterson - Plano East to Houston Baptist
6-9 Tim Priller - Richland to Indiana
6-3 DeShawn Riddick - Pflugerville Connally to Tarleton State
6-5 Jeff Roberson - Kinkaid to Vanderbilt
6-0 Justin Roberson - Texas Western to Louisiana Monroe
5-11 Darrell Robinson - Frank Phillips to Texas Wesleyan
6-5 Chris Runnels - Richland JC to Mid America Christian
6-8 Marqueith Russell - Boswell to Paris JC
6-1 Anthony Sanders - Athens to Navarro JC
6-5 Jamal Shabazz - Pflugerville to Lamar State to Samford
6-2 Spencer Shaw - Whitehouse to Oklahoma Christian (walk-on)
6-1 Marcos Shuster - Frenship to Lubbock Christian
6-1 Skylar Simmons - Rockwall to Abilene Christian (walk-on)
Byron Smith - Prime Prep to Navarro
Marquis Smith - Waco High to Richland
6-2 Jeremy Sneed - Pearland to Ranger JC
5-10 Brocke Steapteau - Dallas Jesuit to Hawaii (walk-on)
6-1 Jourdan Stickler - Blinn to Houston Baptist
6-3 Elijah Strickland - Burkburnett to Oklahoma Christian
6-3 Trey Sumpter - Pearland Dawson to Texas A&M Kingsville
6-3 Josh Swearingen - Arlington Martin to Southwest Assembly of God
6-8 Melvin Swift - Houston Yates to Trinity Valley
5-11 Josh Tatum - Justin Northwest to Weatherford
6-1 Zac Tabor - North Lake to Cameron (OK)
6-5 James Taylor - Langham Creek to St. Edward's
6-8 Scout Teal - Abernathy to Lubbock Christian
6-3 DJ Thorpe - South Grand Prairie to Western Texas
6-8 Jordan Tolbert - FW All Saints to Texas Tech to SMU
6-11 Myles Turner - Euless Trinity to Texas
6-2 Jahlil Tutien - Manor to Angelina JC
6-7 Chris Twiah - Frank Phillips to Texas A&M Corpus
6-7 Stephen Ugochukwu - Argyle Liberty to McNeese State
6-7 Devonta Walker - Western Texas to Louisiana Lafayette
6-1 Patrick Walker - Grapeland to Navarro
5-11 Robert Waters - North Lake to Wayland Baptist
6-3 Eric Weary - Howard to Houston
6-4 JaMarcus Weatherspoon - Kilgore to Texas State
6-1 Will West - Clear Lake to Texas A&M Kingsville
6-7 Cadell Williams - Longview to Navarro JC
6-3 Jamal Williams - Houston Episcopal to Sam Houston State
6-8 Kenrich Williams - Waco University to New Mexico JC to TCU
5-10 Tiremone Williams - Western Texas to Louisiana Lafayette
6-1 Kaelon Wilson - Lancaster to UT Arlington
6-4 Duane Wright - Navarro to Texas Kingsville Kingsville
6-6 Kalif Wright - Kilgore to Miami Ohio