SPC Tournament, Warm up games, and more

Friday Tiebreaker Games:
7:30 Skyline vs Lake Highlands at Richardson High (winner is district 4 seed)
Birdville vs Saginaw at Richland (winner is district 4 seed)
Friday Headline Games:
7:30 @ Prime Prep
Prime Prep will be at home at the "Closet" to take on Sunrise Christian (KS). This will be a showcase of what may be a rematch at the end of the month.
Location: 330 Ann Arbor, Dallas, TX
The city of Dallas will play host to the SPC Championships Friday and Saturday.
The Division I bracket will be held in Addison at the Greenhill School.
The Division II Brackets will be held in Irving at Cistercian.
Friday schedule Division I Bracket:
9:00am St John's vs St. Mark's
10:30 Houston Christian vs All Saints
Noon Kinkaid vs Episcopal school of Dallas
1:30 Episcopal (Houston) vs Country Day
Location: 4141 Spring Valley Rd, Addison, TX 75001
Friday schedule Division II Bracket:
10:00am St. Stephens vs Trinity Valley (gym 1)
10:00 Greenhill vs Oakridge (gym 2)
11:30 St. Andrews vs Casady (gym 1)
11:30 Holland Hall vs John Cooper (gym 2)
First round byes: Cistercian, and St. Mary's Hall
Location: 1 Cistercian Rd, Irving, TX 75039
For more info visit
Wichita Falls Hirschi high school will host two games Friday night.
7:00 God's Academy vs Findlay Prep
8:30 Faith Christian El Paso vs Wichita Falls Hirschi
Location: Wichita Falls Hirschi high school 3106 Borton, Wichita Falls, TX 76306
TBD Boerne vs Liberty Hill
Location: Boerne Champion high school 201 Charger Blvd, Boerne, TX 78006
Saturday Warm up games
At Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center
(at intersection of I20 and Wichita St)
10:30 AM Water Valley vs Trenton
12:00 PM Mumford vs Roxton
1:30 PM Poolville vs Calvert
3:00 PM Ponder vs Abilene Wylie
4:30 PM Argyle vs Madisonville
6:00 PM Fort Worth Dunbar vs Stephenville
7:30 PM Kennedale vs Silsbee
9:00 PM Wall vs Fort Worth Poly
At Burleson Centennial HS
(201 S Hurst, Burleson 76028)
10:00 AM Decatur vs Whitney
11:30 AM Holliday vs Farmersville
1:00 PM Carrollton Ranchview vs Franklin
2:30 PM Princeton vs Fairfield
4:00 PM Crowell vs Lindsay
5:30 PM Whitesboro vs LaVega
American Airlines Center (AAC):
1:00 Lakeview Centennial vs Dallas Madison
2:30 Richland vs Carter
4:00 Plano East vs Dallas Lincoln
5:30 DeSoto vs Dallas Wilson
Location: AAC, 2500 Victory Ave, Dallas, TX 75219
In San Antonio
District 2 TAPPS 5A tournament will be held at University of the Incarnate Word
Visit for times and schedule.
Location: UIW 4301 Broadway St, San Antonio, TX 78209
tweet us your Warm up games or playoff play in games
Will be posting warm up games as schedules are sent in