Ticker
football Edit

Boys Verbal Commitments and Signings - Spring 2006

CLASS OF 2006
=============
6-3 William Abercrombia - Dallas Skyline to Brookhaven CC
5-11 Jonathan Adams - Mansfield Summitt to Dallas Baptist
6-1 Richard Adams - Cedar Hill/Collin County CC to Texas - Tyler
6-1 Roderick Adams - Cedar Hill/Texas State/Collin County CC to Sacramento State (was Denver)
5-9 Matthew Addison - Killeen Harker Heights to Navarro JC
6-4 Emmanuel Adigun - Houston Wheatley/Texas-Arlington/Hutchinson (KS) CC to Southwest Baptist (MO)
6-5 Chris Agwumaro - West Mesquite/North Lake CC to Texas State (was Prairie View A&M)
6-5 Chris Ajayi - Alief Hastings to Western Texas JC
6-2 Kola Alade - Plano East to Austin College
6-2 Mirza Alagic - Seguin Navarro to Texas - Permian Basin
6-2 Drew Allen - Flower Mound Marcus to Collin County CC
6-8 Dustin Allen - Killeen Harker Heights to Weatherford JC (was Nicholls State)
6-4 Kevin Amend - Tomball/North Lake CC to Houston Baptist
6-4 Norbey Aragon - Lon Morris JC/Tarleton State to Georgia Southwestern
6-5 Justin Arrington - Alief Hastings/Mississippi Valley State/Blinn JC to Eastfield CC
6-9 Darrell Arthur - Dallas South Oak Cliff to Kansas
6-7 Sam Ashaolu - Trinity Valley CC/Lake Region State (ND) JC to Duquesne
6-0 O.J. Avworo - Alief Elsik to Idaho
6-3 Chukwuma Awaji - Lon Morris JC to UC - Irvine
6-3 Jonathan Bailey - Beaumont West Brook/Texas State to Rice (walk-on)
5-7 Cortne Baker - Carrollton Newman Smith to Francis Marion (SC)
5-8 Demoyas Baker - South Grand Prairie to Grayson County CC
6-7 Todd Ball - Mineral Wells to Hill JC
6-7 Nenad Banjanin - Lon Morris JC to Eastern Michigan
6-3 Demarkus Barnes - Garland Lakeview Centennial/Southwestern Christian JC/Connors State (OK) JC to Mississippi Valley State
6-5 Jeremy Barnes - San Antonio Jay to Wayland Baptist
6-6 Scott Barnett - West Sabine to Brookhaven CC
6-9 Jonas Batiste - Tyler JC to Bossier-Parish (LA) JC
6-4 Danny Batton - The Woodlands John Cooper School to SMU (walk-on)
6-9 Brandon Beaty - Dallas Lincoln/Southeastern Oklahoma State to North Lake JC
6-7 Taylor Beatty - Keller to Austin College
5-11 Patrick Beck - Odessa JC to Minot State (ND)
6-7 Damarcus Bell - Odessa JC to Central Arkansas
5-4 Eric Bell - DeSoto to McLennan CC
6-7 Gabe Bernard - Texas-San Antonio to Cal State San Bernardino
6-4 Chris Berry - Dallas Seagoville/Lon Morris JC to St. Francis (PA)
5-8 Eddie Berry - Houston Wheatley to Hardin-Simmons
6-6 Jonathan Blake - Cypress Springs to Coffeyville (KS) JC (was Illinois-Chicago)
6-7 Jerrald Bonham - Plano West to Centenary
6-7 David Bookman - Fort Worth Southwest to Hartford(was The Citadel & McLennan CC)
6-6 Andre Boutte - Beaumont Ozen/The Winchendon School (MA) to Lee JC
6-4 Ryan Boyd - Seagoville/SW Missouri State-West Plains JC to Eastfield CC
6-9 Tommy Breaux - Blinn JC to Towson
6-5 Brad Brickens - Austin Bowie/Texas State to Texas A&M - Commerce
6-6 Brett Brittain - Yoakum to Texas - Permian Basin
6-10 Charles Bronson - Panola JC to Redlands (OK) CC (was East Carolina)
6-2 Jordan Brooks - Aldine MacArthur/Arkansas-Fort Smith JC to Midland JC
6-2 Phillip Brooks - North Garland/Arkansas-Pine Bluff to Abilene Christian
6-3 Donald Broughton - Fort Worth Dunbar to Weatherford JC
5-10 Jonah Broussard - Beaumont Westbrook/Temple JC to Lubbock Christian
5-7 Glenn Brown - Everman/Clarendon JC to Cedar Valley CC
6-2 Jamar Brown - Austin Reagan/Hill JC/West Texas A&M to Missouri Western
6-3 Jonas Brown - Houston Aldine/Angelina JC to Louisiana - Monroe
6-2 Duran Brownlow - Aldine McArthur/Clarendon JC to North Lake CC
6-1 Matt Buck - Bandera to William Penn
6-6 Egidijus Budrikis - Colleyville Covenant Christian/North Oklahoma JC to Oral Roberts
5-11 Rickey Burney - Mesquite to Northwestern Oklahoma State
6-1 Sean Burno - San Antonio Warren to Wayland Baptist
6-3 Brian Burrell - Nacogdoches/Paris JC to Texas - Pan American
6-3 David Burrell - Houston Wheatley/Texas-Pan American to Panola JC
6-8 Jermydrell Burton - Carrollton Ranchview to Western Texas JC
6-8 Wayne Burton - Carrollton Ranchview to Western Texas JC
6-7 Jeremy Buttell - Colleyville Heritage/Texas Tech to Illinois - Chicago
6-6 Kyile Byrd - Grand Prairie/Lon Morris JC/Texas-San Antonio to LSU - Shreveport
6-2 Pierce Caldwell - San Antonio Marshall to Incarnate Word
5-10 Brandon Callahan - Irving MacArthur/Hill JC to Morehead State
6-4 Chris Carter - Mesquite Horn to North Lake CC
6-1 Chip Cartwright - Houston Wheatley/Angelina JC to Central Florida
6-5 Shon Caston - Duncanville/Los Angeles Trade Tech (CA) JC/New Mexico State to Montevallo
6-6 Teddy Chambers - Midland HS to Odessa JC
6-7 C.J. Clark - Cy Springs/Colorado State to Panola JC
6-5 Kendall Clark - South Plains JC to Eastern New Mexico
6-6 Kenneth Clayton - Galena Park North Shore to Paris JC
6-1 Drew Coffman - Midland Lee/Texas Tech to Midwestern State
6-1 Jordan Coffman - Midland Lee/Midland JC to Midwestern State
6-7 Dwight Coleman - DeSoto/Kilgore JC to Dallas Baptist
6-4 Dwight Collins - South Plains JC to Eastern New Mexico
6-5 Hamidou Conde - Fort Worth Eastern Hills/Trinity Valley CC/Western Nebraska CC to Eastern Wyoming JC
6-7 Chris Cooper - Hurst LD Bell/McLennan CC to Eastfield CC
6-2 Jeff Cotton - Allen/Collin County CC to Texas - Tyler
6-4 Jeremy Couisnard - Houston Yates to Evansville
6-3 Michael Crabtree - Dallas Carter to Texas Tech (football)
6-7 Michael Crowell - Blinn JC/Central Arizona JC to Idaho
6-2 Tim Crowell - Midland JC to Cincinnati
6-9 Coy Custer - Clear Creek to Lamar
6-9 Cole Dabney - Austin Bowie to TCU (walk-on)
6-3 Mike Daniels - El Paso Hanks/Grayson County CC/Utah State to Tarleton State
6-4 Romani Darden - Frisco to Brookhaven CC
6-5 Tyler Davenport - McKinney North to Southern Nazarene
6-4 Chris Davis - Terrell/Trinity Valley CC to Midwestern State
6-3 Daviin Davis - Midland HS/Midland JC to Weber State
6-5 Delvin Davis - Fort Worth Eastern Hills to North Lake CC
6-4 J.D. Davis - Arlington Bowie to Seminole State (OK) JC
6-4 Kelvin Davis - Texas-El Paso to Southern Idaho JC
5-9 Mike Davis - Panola JC to Mississippi Valley State
6-2 Leslie Delk - Frank Phillips JC to Cumberlands (KY)
5-11 Reggie DeVaughn - Pearland to Southeastern Louisiana (walk-on)
6-1 David Devezin - Fort Bend Marshall/Texas A&M to San Jacinto JC
6-0 Michael Dinkins - Arlington Bowie to Hardin-Simmons
6-5 Brandon Dison - Spring Westfield to Louisiana - Lafayette
6-5 Jonathan Dixon - Alief Hastings/Lee JC to Prairie View A&M
6-6 Ludovic Dovonou - Cypress Community Christian to Cowley County (KS) CC
6-6 Dion Dowell - Texas City/Texas to Houston
6-1 Tyris Dowell - Avinger to Paris JC
6-7 Mike Drewy - Fort Bend Willowridge/Grayson County CC to Texas Southern
6-7 Reggie Dunn - San Antonio Sam Houston/Temple JC to Langston (OK) (was Prairie View A&M)
6-2 Kelvin Durden - Duncanville/Dallas Baptist to Collin County CC
5-10 Harrison Eaddy - Fort Worth Christian to Hardin-Simmons
6-7 Alfred Eastland - Humble HS to Texas A&M - Kingsville
6-1 Tyrone Edwards - Richland/North Lake CC to Paul Quinn
6-2 Freddie Edo - Alief Hastings to Western Texas JC
6-6 Jamie Egenti - Haltom to North Lake JC
6-6 Roger Eiland - Grand Prairie to Hill JC
6-7 Dan Eischel - Grapevine to Tarleton State
6-0 Brian Elarms - Austin Leander to Collin County CC
5-10 Travis Elizalde - Broaduss to Angelina JC
6-1 Frederick Eshon - Houston Sharpstown/North Lake CC to Texas Wesleyan
6-4 Tyrel Evans - League City/Hill JC to Paul Quinn
6-4 Brian Ezeh - Fort Bend Bush/Lee JC to Prairie View A&M
6-6 Nate Evans - Tyler John Tyler to Tyler JC
5-7 Semar Farris - Fort Worth Eastern Hills to Eastfield CC
6-5 Reza Farahani - Kerrville Tivy to Incarnate Word
6-8 Bobby Fenske - Trinity Christian Addison to Navy (was Air Force)
6-4 Dontae Figgs - Clarendon JC to SW Tennessee CC
6-4 Dalane Finley - Fort Worth Eastern Hills/North Lake CC to Oklahoma Science & Arts
6-7 Roderick Flemings - DeSoto/Oklahoma State to North Texas
5-11 J.T. Fletcher - Deer Park/Weatherford JC to Mary Hardin-Baylor
6-1 Glenn Forbes - Fort Worth Arlington Heights/Odessa JC/SW Oklahoma State to Angelo State
6-0 Richard Forbes - Howard JC to Binghamton
6-4 Casey Forge - Everman/Kilgore JC to Angelo State
6-4 Chuck Foster- Austin LBJ/Lamar/Garden City (KS) CC to Temple JC
6-7 Andrew Francis - Alief Elsik/Houston to Texas - San Antonio
6-1 Delvin Franklin - Cypress Falls/Seminole State (OK) JC to Lamar (CO) CC
6-6 Donnell Franklyn - Paris JC to Texas A&M - Commerce
6-1 Larry Franklin - Mansfield Summit/Oklahoma City/Eastern Oklahoma JC to Liberty
6-2 Matt Franklin - Tilden McMullen County to Schreiner
6-0 Jonathan Frazier - Fort Bend Marshall to Texas Southern
6-3 Brandon Freidel - Victoria Memorial to Arkansas Tech
6-7 Matt Fullenwider - Flower Mound/Collin County CC to Texas State
6-6 Jason Gant - San Antonio Lee/New Mexico JC/Georgia College & State to Incarnate Word
5-10 Andrew Garrett - Ovilla Christian to Schreiner
6-8 Terrance Garrison - Lancaster/Southern University to San Jacinto Jc
6-8 Severin Gates - Odessa JC to UC-Riverside
6-3 Marvin Gentry - Fort Worth Poly/McLennan CC to Cincinnati (was TCU)
6-4 Malusi Getaweh - Hill JC to Bridgeport (CT)
6-4 Kenny Ghormley - Van to Brookhaven CC
6-7 Lawrence Gilbert - Houston Wheatley to Miami (FL)
6-1 Roy Giles - Houston Washington to Collin County CC
6-8 Michael Godwin - Rockwall to Midwestern State (was Texas Tech)
6-3 Bryson Graham - San Antonio Reagan/Maine Central Institute/Lon Morris JC to Texas A&M
6-9 Kentrell Gransbury - San Jacinto JC/LSU to South Florida
6-4 Keon Grant - Panola JC to Lindsey Wilson (KY)
6-5 Rickey Greene - Liberty-Eylau/Arkansas Tech (football) to Cedar Valley CC
6-2 Malcolm Greer - Carrollton Creekview to Brookhaven CC
6-10 Derick Grubb - Colleyville Heritage/Pepperdine to Loyola Marymount
5-10 Charlton Gulley - Dallas Seagoville to Arkansas - Pine Bluff
6-6 Trevor Guy - Memphis HS/Grayson County CC to Stephen F. Austin
6-2 Jamel Guyton - Odessa HS to Odessa JC
5-9 Chris Hagan - Spring Westfield to Rice
6-4 Walter Hairston - El Paso Chapin/Frank Phillips JC to Texas - El Paso (walk-on)
6-2 Clarke Hale - Azle/Louisiana Tech/Collin County CC to SW Oklahoma State
6-5 Ashton Hall - Kountze/Tulsa to Angelina JC
6-10 Hernol Hall - Lon Morris JC to Cincinnati (was Duquesne)
5-11 Kendle Hall - Nacogdoches to Tyler JC
5-11 Rick Hamilton - Clarendon JC to Harding (AR)
6-7 Larry Handy - Fort Bend Hightower/Lamar to Kilgore JC
6-8 Sam Hannes - San Antonio Cornerstone Christian to Valparaiso
6-5 Jeremy Hardy - Texas City to Cedar Valley CC
5-11 Anthony Hargrove - El Campo to McLennan CC
6-1 Charles Harper - San Antonio Madison to Grambling
6-8 Bryan Harris - Silsbee to Texas Southern
6-0 Dezmon Harris - Fort Worth Poly/Howard JC to Weber State
6-1 Kevin Harris - Houston Wheatley/Panola JC to Eastfield CC
5-10 Roy Harris - Cypress Ridge to Brookhaven CC
6-5 Walter Harris - Killeen Harker Heights to McLennan CC
6-1 Jeremie Hart - South Garland/Paris JC to McLennan JC
6-4 Robert Hartfield - San Antonio MacArthur/Temple JC to Tarleton State
6-0 Reece Hartle - San Antonio Alamo Heights to North Lake CC
6-6 Jerel Hastings - Dallas South Oak Cliff/Stephen F. Austin to Lon Morris JC
6-6 Tyler Hatch - Fort Worth Paschal/Northern Oklahoma JC to Oklahoma State (walk-on)
6-4 Dustin Hawkins - Aldine to South Plains JC
6-5 Nate Hawkins - San Antonio O'Connor/Lawrenceville Prep (NJ)/Fairfield to Moberly (MO) JC
6-1 Henry Haynes - LaMarque/Cedar Valley CC to SW Assemblies of God
6-1 Jazz Henderson - Dallas Spruce/Eastfield CC/Long Beach State to Angelo State
6-6 Todd Henry - Sugar Land Elkins/Butler County (KS) CC/Lon Morris JC/Stephen F. Austin to Houston Baptist
6-2 Chris Hergenreter - Southland Carroll to Abilene Christian
6-0 Cortney Hill - Fort Worth Dunbar to Weatherford JC
6-7 Lance Hill - Klein Forest/Jacksonville JC to Centenary
6-7 Chris Hinz - Amarillo HS/Frank Phillips JC to West Texas A&M
6-5 Brent Holder - Blinn JC to Texas State
6-3 Darren Hopkins - Panola JC to Lamar
6-0 Alex Horne - Corpus Christi Flour Bluff to Texas A&M - Corpus Christi
6-3 Ed Horton - Navarro JC/Birmingham Southern to Murray State
6-10 Adam Hrycaniuk - Trinity Valley CC to Cincinnati
6-9 Marcus Hubbard - Kilgore JC to Angelo State (was Georgia Southern)
6-0 Chip Ivany - Pflugerville Connally to Hill JC
6-5 Andre Johnson - Clarendon JC to Avila (MO)
6-7 Jason Jackson - Frisco Centennial to McLennan CC
6-7 Kevin Jackson - Irving MacArthur/San Jacinto JC to Hill JC
6-3 Kyle Jackson - Lon Morris JC to St. Francis (PA)
6-2 Lance Jackson - Fort Worth Dunbar/Hutchinson (KS) JC/Arkansas-Fort Smith JC to Texas A&M - Commerce
6-5 Sammy Jackson - Arlington Bowie to Jacksonville JC
6-6 Chris Johnson - Lewisville to Brookhaven CC
6-1 Derek Johnson - Colleyville Heritage/Black Hawk (IL) CC to Prairie View A&M
6-7 Ivan Johnson - San Antonio Fox Tech/Cisco JC/Los Angeles Southwest JC/Oregon to Cal State San Bernardino
6-5 Jamaria Johnson - Houston Eisenhower to Trinity Valley CC
6-3 Jeremy Johnson - Texas State to Lindsey Wilson (KY)
6-10 Kendrick Johnson - Morton/Georgia to San Jose (CA) CC
6-7 Wesley Johnson - Corsicana/The Patterson School (NC)/Eldon Academy (MI) to Iowa State
6-3 Zane Johnston - Albany HS/Texas A&M - Commerce to Mary Hardin-Baylor
6-1 Al Jones - Katy Cinco Ranco to Houston (walk-on)
6-6 Bobby Jones - Fort Bend Marshall to Texas Southern
6-1 Charlie Jones - Katy Cinco Ranch/Colorado State/Blinn JC to Houston
6-1 Chris Jones - Katy Cinco Ranch to Panola JC
6-1 Christian Jones - Katy Cinco Ranch to Panola JC
6-7 Darin Jones - Fort Worth Southwest to Hill JC
6-4 Desmeon Jones - Dallas Pinkston to Kilgore JC
6-6 Dominick Jones - Austin McCallum to Texas A&M - Kingsville
6-4 Gary Jones - Fort Worth Poly/Seminole State (OK) JC to Eastfield CC
6-0 Chris Jones-Conyers - Bastrop/North Lake CC to Schreiner
6-8 Jeremy Jordan - Pearland/McLennan CC to Paris JC
6-8 Jonathan Joyner - Pasadena Memorial to Grayson County CC
6-7 Dominique Keller - Port Arthur Memorial to Lee JC
6-2 Collyn Kelley - Goliad to Schreiner
6-2 Ray Kelley - Carrollton Newman Smith to Brookhaven CC
6-2 Jacob Kelsey - Cleburne to Hill JC
6-7 Kurt Kerns - Smyer to Texas - Permian Basin
6-3 Marvin Kilgore - Panola JC to UTEP
6-3 Quenton Kirby - Weimar to McLennan CC
6-3 Didier Kollo - Cypress Community Christian to Texas State
6-10 Dominykas Kvedys - Odessa JC to Sam Houston State
5-11 Riley Lambert - Merkel/UTEP to Abilene Christian
6-4 Kevin Landrum - Waco HS to North Lake CC
5-9 Trey Landry - Little Cypress-Mauriceville to Texas - Permian Basin
6-0 Tommy Lane - Aldine Eisenhower to Clarendon JC
6-7 Nathan Lang - Frank Phillips JC to Pittsburg State
5-10 Ron Larris - Kilgore JC to Georgia State
6-7 Damon Latham - Burleson to Tarleton State
6-1 Abdullah Lawal - Plano HS/Wyoming to SW Oklahoma State
6-6 Ryan Lawson - San Antonio Clark to Moberly (MO) JC
6-1 Howard Leake - Converse Judson/Hill JC/Incarnate Word to Langston (OK)
6-5 Finley Ledbetter - Argyle to Mary Hardin-Baylor
6-2 Robert Lee - Fort Worth Eastern Hills/Seminole State (OK) JC to Houston
6-5 Jonathan Leopaul - Kilgore JC to McNeese State
6-10 Damian Lewis - Carthage to Western Texas JC
5-11 Shelby Lewis - Conroe/Jacksonville JC to Stephen F. Austin
6-0 Jeremy Lickhart - Fort Worth Paschal to North Lake CC
6-0 Kyle Lintelman - Garland Naaman Forest to Austin College
6-9 Anthony Lloyd-Cooper - Alief Hastings to Grambling State
5-11 Kenneth Lockett - Silsbee to Texas Southern
6-4 Justin Loewe - Caldwell/Texas A&M/Fresno State to Texas Wesleyan
6-7 Josh Love - Hill JC to Texas - San Antonio
6-7 Dior Lowhorn - Texas Tech to San Francisco
5-9 Steven Luckey - South Grand Prairie to Hardin-Simmons
6-2 Kyler Ludwig - Beeville to South Dakota School of Mines
6-6 Justin Malone - Fort Worth Christian/Abilene Christian to Texas Wesleyan
6-2 Clint Manley - Van Alstyne to Dallas Christian
6-2 Jeffrey Martin - Hull-Daisetta to East Texas Baptist
6-4 Ronnie Martin - Temple HS/Centenary to Temple JC
6-6 Terry Martin - Texas Tech to LSU
6-2 Tristan Martin - Midland JC/Houston to Houston Baptist
6-7 Adhar Mayen - Pflugerville to Hill JC
6-10 Jeremy Mayfield - Irving MacArthur/Houston Gulf Shores/Dallas God's Academy to UAB (was Oklahoma)
5-10 Leo Mays - Cypress Falls to Angelo State
6-2 Ryan McCoy - Houston Madison/Arkansas-Fort Smith JC to Midland JC
6-1 Ivory McGilvery - Arlington Seguin to Prairie View A&M
6-2 Chris McGowan - Maypearl/Kansas Wesleyan to Cedar Valley CC
6-3 Brian McKay - Dallas A. Maceo Smith to Clarendon JC
6-2 Stephen McKenzie - Little Cypress-Mauriceville to Texas - Permian Basin
6-2 Dexter McMarion - Pflugerville to Odessa JC
6-8 Andrew McNeill - San Antonio Taft/Temple JC to Texas State (walk-on)
6-2 Daniel McPherson - Ponder to Grayson County CC
5-10 Aaron Mewbourn - Martins Mill to Austin College
6-0 Nick Michels - Granbury/Weatherford JC to Dallas Baptist
6-11 Hamish Mickouiza - Lee JC to IUPUI
6-5 Flavio Milam - Killeen Ellison to McLennan CC
6-2 Marcus Millander - Houston Sterling/Mississippi Gulf Coast CC to SW Oklahoma State
6-6 Ed Millard - New Mexico JC to Lynn (FL)
6-6 Paul Milligan - Vernon Chillicothe/East Central (MS) CC to Cumberlands (KY)
6-3 Kelvin Mitchell - Spring to Air Force (prep)
6-6 Derrick Moore - Dallas Lincoln/Missouri State to Lon Morris JC
6-6 Mark Moore - Corpus Christi Moody/McLennan CC to Prairie View A&M
5-10 Greg Morgan - Rowlett/Navarro JC to Eastfield CC
6-6 Ronnie Morgan - Dallas South Oak Cliff to Louisiana Tech
6-7 Thomas Morgan - Fort Worth Eastern Hills/Navarro JC to Prairie View A&M
6-8 Brian Morris - SMU to North Idaho JC
6-5 Jamon Morris - Fort Worth Eastern Hills/Cedar Valley CC to LSU - Shreveport
6-0 Sean Morris - Katy Cinco Ranch/Colorado State to Youngstown State
6-3 Rusty Mosley - Jersey Village to Collin County CC
5-11 Michael Moss - Houston Westside to St. Edward's
6-4 Brandon Moton - Beaumont Central to Angelina JC
6-3 Anthony Moye - Killeen Harker Heights
to Schreiner
6-5 Nathan Murray - Fort Worth Dunbar to Weatherford JC
6-0 Kechan Myers - Panola JC to Arkansas - Fort Smith JC
6-8 David Nash - Justin Northwest/Richland CC to North Lake CC
6-8 Mike Ndiribe - Fort Bend Bush to Grayson County CC
5-9 Jerome Nelson - Houston Gulf Shores to Hutchinson (KS) JC
6-0 Reggie Nelson - Tyler John Tyler to Tyler JC
6-1 Tim Nelson - Houston Madison/Southwestern Oregon CC to North Lake CC
6-9 Manuel Neto - San Jacinto JC to Stony Brook
6-1 Marc Nickell - Texoma Christian to North Lake CC
5-9 D'Kyron Nicks - Bryan/Temple JC/Fresno State to Southeastern Louisiana
6-1 Jerome Odem - Frank Phillips JC to Troy
6-5 Spencer Oestreich - Sherman to Abilene Christian (was Air Force)
6-9 Nkem Ojougboh - Texas-San Antonio to Northeastern
6-7 Chris Okonofua - Dallas Bryan Adams/North Lake CC to Adams State (CO)
6-7 Bambale Osby - Paris JC to Maryland
6-5 Arturs Papans - Weatherford JC/Broward (FL) CC to Belmont Abbey
6-7 Alvardo Parker - Frank Phillips JC to TCU (was New Orleans)
6-4 Terrist Parramore - Fort Worth Southwest to Arkansas - Fort Smith JC (was Missouri State)
6-3 Roy Patterson - Silsbee to Huston-Tillotson
6-5 Dwayne Paul - Arlington Bowie/Eastfield CC/Birmingham Southern to Murray State
6-6 Darral Payton - South Plains JC/Vincennes (IN) to Northern Kentucky
6-9 Collin Perkins - Sanger to Collin County CC
6-2 Patrick Perkins - Pflugerville to Odessa JC
Keith Perry - Kerrville Tivy to Schreiner
6-0 Sanford Peters - Garland Lakeview Centennial/Riverside (CA) CC to Cal State Northridge
6-8 Ihsan Phillips - Panola JC to Olney Central (IL) CC
6-2 Justin Pinckney - Abilene Christian to Dallas Baptist
6-6 Jeremiah Pojah - Fort Bend Bush/East Texas Baptist to Houston Baptist
6-9 Aleksander Popovic - Weatherford JC to Maryland - Eastern Shore
6-1 Michael Pouncy - Duncanville to Jacksonville JC
6-8 Dee Proby - Round Rock Stony Point to Angelina JC
6-7 Dusan Radojicic - Trinity Valley CC to SW Oklahoma State
6-8 Mack Randall - Beaumont Ozen to Southern (football)
6-4 Jackie Ranson - Bay City/McLennan CC to Paul Quinn
6-10 Roald Raymond - Tyler JC to Texas Wesleyan
5-11 David Redmon - Beaumont Ozen to Angelina JC
6-6 Alen Redzic - Jacksonville JC to Central Connecticut State
6-1 Dewayne Reed - Houston Wheatley to Auburn
6-7 Franklin Reed - Coldspring to Lamar
6-4 Payton Reger - Flower Mound to Brookhaven CC
5-10 Michael Ricketts - Dallas Bishop Dunne - Newman (KS)
6-5 Mykal Riley - Panola JC to Alabama (was Alabama - Birmingham)
6-7 Lamar Roberson - Houston to UNLV
6-5 Jushay Rockett - Texas State to Alaska - FFairbanks
5-10 Brandon Roberson - Angleton to Texas A&M - Corpus Christi
6-3 Chris Roberts - Fort Worth Dunbar to Navarro JC
6-2 Clay Roberts - Glen Rose to Lubbock Christian
6-6 Tracy Robinson - San Antonio Sam Houston to Incarnate Word
6-0 George Rodriguez - Welasco East to Jacksonville JC
6-4 Brandon Rose - Fort Bend Hightower/Angelina JC to Ouachita Baptist
6-4 Bryant Ross - Dallas Carter to North Lake CC
6-3 Cortnie Ross - Dallas Kimball/Eastfield CC to Abilene Christian
6-2 Andyshea Saberion - Houston Second Baptist to Rhodes College (TN)
6-0 Tim Samuel - Aldine Eisenhower to Dallas Christian
6-3 Thomas Sanders - Home School/Texas-Pan American/Otero (CO) JC to Gardner-Webb
6-8 Darris Santee - Fort Bend Marshall to Midland JC
6-2 Jacolby Satterwhite - Corpus Christi Miller to Prairie View A&M
6-2 Laderick Satterwhite - Longview to Kilgore JC
6-7 Libasse Saye - Blinn JC to Eastern Oklahoma JC
6-8 Dominique Scales - Carrollton American Heritrage/South Kent (CT) Prep/North Lake CC/Casper (WY) JC/Maine to East Central
5-10 Curtis Scipio - Fort Bend Hightower/Southwestern Oregon JC to North Lake CC
6-4 Reggie Shanks - Alief Elsik to Nicholls State
6-6 Nick Shaw - Arlington Bowie/Navarro JC to Collin County CC
6-0 Wes Shaw - Amarillo Palo Duro to Frank Phillips JC
6-4 Michael Shepard - Houston North Shore to East Texas Baptist
6-2 Joseph Simpson - Mesquite to Tarleton State
6-4 Rashaad Singleton - Midland JC to Pittsburg State (KS)
6-0 Andre Smith - Houston Lamar/Cochise (AZ) JC to George Mason
6-5 Catrail Smith - Houston Wheatley/Cochise JC/Angelina JC to Eastfield CC
5-9 Chris Smith - Fort Bend Hightower to Incarnate Word
6-7 Josh Smith - Mansfield Summit to Seminole State (OK) JC
6-3 Ricky Smith - Midland JC to Oklahoma City
6-3 Will Smith - Cypress Community Christian to LeTourneau
6-4 Terrence Smith - Houston Forest Brook to Arkansas-Monticello
6-9 Asrangue Souleymane - Panola JC to Colorado State (was George Washington)
6-8 Eugene Spates - Dallas Hillcrest/Collin County CC to Northeastern
6-8 Cameron Spencer - Little Cypress-Mauriceville to SMU
5-11 Craig Stanley - Plano West to Collin County CC
6-7 Eric Staten - Corpus Christi Carroll/Temple JC to Cumberland (KY)
6-9 Brandon Stores - Panola JC to Southern Idaho JC
6-7 Stephen Story - San Antonio East Central/Howard JC/Brown Mackie (KS) JC to Texas A&M - Kingsville
6-3 Kelso Strawther - Crandall/Brookhaven CC to Paul Quinn
5-11 Brandon Streeter - Sam Houston State to Polk (FL) CC
6-7 Chris Sturtevant - Fort Worth Southwest Christian to Austin College
6-6 Champ Sylvester - San Jacinto JC to Texas A&M - Commerce
6-5 Brandon Tanner - Dallas Spruce/Brookhaven CC to Paul Quinn
6-1 Justin Tatum - Tyler John Tyler to Lubbock Christian
6-1 Deveric Taylor - DeSoto to Northern Arizona
6-3 Eric Taylor - Bedford Christian to SW Assemblies of God
6-4 Darian Tealer - San Antonio Marshall to Brookhaven CC
5-10 Cory Tellis - Clear Brook to Schreiner
6-6 Travis Tennison - Converse Judson/McMurry to Incarnate Word
7-3 Hasheem Thabeet - Cypress Community Christian to Connecticut
6-6 Alvin Thomas - Gainesville/New Mexico JC/Drury (MO) to Texas A&M - Commerce
6-5 Malcolm Thomas - Karnack to Tyler JC
6-0 Ray Thomas - Houston Milby to Clarendon JC
6-5 Chris Thompson - Austin McCallum/Blinn JC/Texas-San Antonio to LSU - Shreveport
6-6 Zach Tillman - Tahoka to Cedar Valley CC
6-7 Dazzmond Thornton - Texas Tech to James Madison
6-7 Tafari Toney - San Jacinto JC to Houston
6-4 Brian Towner - Cleveland Heritage Christian/Eastern Utah JC to Richland JC (was Prairie View A&M)
6-5 Dremain Townsend - Frank Phillips JC to Pittsburg State
6-3 Junior Treasure - Fort Bend Bush to Midland JC
6-5 Josh Trejo - San Antonio Holmes to Texas - Permian Basin
6-3 A.J. Trennepohl - Lubbock Trinity Christian to South Dakota School of Mines
6-8 Will Tullos - Austin McCallum to St. Edward's
6-7 Nick Tuszynski - Dallas Jesuit to Loyola (LA)
5-11 Cedric Tyler - Hardin-Jefferson/Lamar State JC to East Texas Baptist
6-3 Ben Uzoh - San Antonio Warren to Tulsa
6-9 Arturas Valeika - Midland JC to Weber State
5-7 Benny Valentine - Howard JC to Texas Tech
6-6 Dale Vanwright - Houston Bellaire to Texas - El Paso (was Colorado)
6-1 Erik Villarreal - San Antonio Clark/North Lake to Dallas Baptist
6-2 Jaret vonRosenberg - Mission Sharyland/Collin County CC to Hartford
6-8 Igor Vrzina - Hill JC/Idaho to Abilene Christian
6-1 Brandon Ware - Dallas Seagoville to Dartmouth
6-5 Brandon Wash - Brazosport/Kilgore JC to Dallas Baptist
6-1 Courtney Waters - Quitman to Paris JC
6-6 Mark Watson - Cy-Fair to St. Edward's
5-9 Kenneth Webb - Marshall HS to East Texas Baptist
6-7 C.J. Webster - Fort Bend Marshall/Texas State to Arkansas - Fort Smith JC
6-6 Chase Weishuhn - Wall to Angelo State
6-2 Kenneth White - Dallas Molina/Texas A&M to Florida International
6-6 Mike White - Lee JC to Indiana
6-6 Blake Whittle - Lamar to LSU - Shreveport
6-0 Kevin Widemond - San Jacinto JC to Texas A&M - Commerce
6-7 Samuel Wilhoite - Weatherford JC/Skyline (CA) JC to Hawaii - Hilo
6-5 Antwon Williams - Pflugerville Connally to Texas State
6-5 Chris Williams - Collin County CC to Lincoln Memorial
6-0 Elmo Williams - Fort Worth Trimble Tech/Collin County CC to Abilene Christian
6-2 Justin Williams - North Mesquite/Grayson County CC to Texas A&M - Commerce
6-4 Kelvin Williams - Cedar Hill/Sam Houston State to Texas Wesleyan
6-4 Robert Williams - Dallas Kimball to UTEP (football)
6-4 Tim Williams - Paris JC to Tarleton State
6-4 Brandon Wilson - Dallas Adamson to Jacksonville JC
6-0 Chadd Wilson - The Woodlands John Cooper to New York University
6-1 Jamon Wilson - Clear Brook to North Lake CC
6-9 Jeremy Wilson - San Antonio O'Connor to Navy (prep)
5-8 Justin Wilson - Dickinson/Texas Southern to Houston Baptist
6-2 Matthew Wilson - The Woodlands John Cooper to New York University
6-6 Justin Winkfield - Kingwood to Weatherford JC
6-8 Derrick Woods - Angelina JC to Ouachita Baptist
6-5 Rashad Woods - Houston Westbury/DePaul to Lee JC
6-2 Zack Wright - Killeen Ellison/Arkansas-Little Rock to Central Missouri State
6-8 Johnny Yates - Houston Forest Brook to Midland JC (was Nicholls State)
6-1 Xavier Yates - Weatherford JC to Panola JC
5-11 Ervin Youmans - UTEP/Eastern Arizona JC to North Dakota (was Mercer)
6-5 Kevin Young - South Grand Prairie to Cedar Valley CC
6-6 Matt Zaney - Austin St. Stephen's to Texas - Permian Basin