Class of 2020 Commitments and Signings
Please Note: Signees are BOLD
You can tweet us @TexasHoopsGASO to send us your information to add to the Commitment & Signing list, or email blue@greatamericanshootout.om
Please follow us on Twitter and Instagram
Hit Subscribe on our YouTube channel Texas HoopsTelevision
Micaiah Abii - Frisco Liberty to Liberty
Nana Antwi-Bosiako - Nacogdoches to Stephen F Austin
Norman Beckford - San Antonio Brennan to St. Mary's (San Antonio)
Logan Bracamonte - San Antonio Randolph to Incarnate Word
Jalen Brattain - Shallowater to Lubbock Christian
Jakevion Buckley - Shelbyville to Trinity Valley CC
Grayson Buehler - Spring Branch Memorial to Dallas Baptist
Grant Bulmash - Greenhill to John Hopkins
Nate Clover - Port Arthur Memorial to Oral Roberts
Davion Coleman - Jersey Village to Illinois Chicago
Jayveon Coleman - Dallas Faith Family to New Mexico Military Institute
JaKobe Coles - Denton Guyer to Butler
Jayden Collymore - Katy Cinco Ranch to Tyler JC
Coltyn Collins - Rowlett to Hendrix
Keryn Collins - Burleson Centennial to Missouri Southern State
Jarren Cook - Carrollton Newman Smith to Sam Houston State
Joshua Cooper - Galena North Shore to Angelina JC
L.J. Cryer - Katy Morton Ranch to Baylor
Dylan Dawson - Humble Atascocita to Texas State
Tyler Deithloff- Austin Bowie to Hendrix College
Nathan Dominick - Plano John Paul to Claremont McKenna
Thailand Elder - Allen to Louisiana Tech
Ryan Elvin - Round Rock Cedar Ridge to Houston (PWO)
Godsgift Ezedinma - Waco Midway to Incarnate Word
Enoch Fatade - Palestine to Tyler JC
Marco Foster - Lancaster to Oklahoma Christian
Austin Garner - Byron Nelson to Dallas Baptist
Donald Ghostone - Grand Prairie to Texas A&M-Commerce
Miles Goodman - Colleyville Heritage to Hardin Simmons
Sam Gray - SA Brandeis to Florida College
Gavin Green - Flower Mound to US Merchant Marine
Sadaidriene Hall - Sulphur Springs to Indiana University Purdue University Indiana
Caden Hardy - Argyle to Luther College
Kasen Harrison - Beaumont United to Lamar
Baylor Hebb - Colleyville Heritage to Loyola-Chicago
Hayden Hefner - Texas A&M
Malik Henry - Longview to George Mason
Cole Himmer - The Woodlands to St Thomas
D'avian Houston - Houston Episcopal to College Charleston
Rubin Jones - Houston Yates to North Texas
Latrell Josell - Keller Central to Kansas
Cameron Khan - Sulphur Springs to Dallas Baptist
Bryce Kennedy - Allen to Northern Colorado
Sam Lacy - Round Rock Rouse to Southwestern
Andrew Laczkowski - Dallas St. Mark's to Penn
Eddie Lampkin - Katy Morton Ranch to TCU
Julian Larry - iSchool Academy to Indiana State
Preston Lawrence - Richardson Lake Highlands to Rogers State
Kenneth Lofton - Port Arthur Memorial to Louisiana Tech
Jahari Long - Houston Episcopal to Seton Hall
Roderick Longs - Allen to Hendrix
Christian Luera - Ysleta to Austin College
Derek Luna - Sharyland Mission to UTRGV (PWO)
Nyk Madison - Midlothian to Oklahoma Christian
Tramon Mark - Dickinson to Houston
Nate Martin - Cypress Creek to Texas State
Riley McIntyre - Austin Bowie to Texas A&M-Commerce
Logan McLaughlin - Hebron to Abilene Christian
Dylan Miles - Humble Summer Creek to Texas-Dallas
Mike Miles - Lancaster to TCU
Jake Milkereit - Dallas Bishop Lynch to William & Mary
Jeffrey Mills - Flower Mound to Air Force
Jaden Moore -SA Brennan to St. Mary's (San Antonio)
DJ Nussbaum - Houston Episcopal to Virginia Military Institute
Ze'Rik Onyema - San Antonio Jay to Texas-El Paso
Corey Owens - Houston Madison to Wayland Baptist
Aaron Paulukaitis - North Texas United to Oklahoma Wesleyan
Micah Peavy - Duncanville to Texas Tech
Montreal Pena - Not playing to Oklahoma State
Jaylin Posey - Grand Prairie to Stephen F. Austin
Grant Pressly - Plano West to Colorado School of Mines
Gabe Rayer - Austin Vandergrift to Southwestern
Jackson Robinson - San Antonio Churchill to Hardin Simmons
Kino Rodriguez-Thompson - San Antonio Warren to Cameron (OK)
Pierre Sanders - Hutto to Midwestern State
Jaja Sanni - Clear Lake to Texas-San Antonio
Zaakir Sawyer - Mesquite Horn to Louisiana Monroe
Jamal Shead - Manor to Houston
Chermane Sims - Katy to LeTourneau
Jaedaun Slack - Arlington to Southeastern Oklahoma State
Julien Smith - Justin Northwest to Missouri S&T
Pierce Spencer - Montgomery Lake Creek to Nicholls State
Graham Steifel - Colleyville Covenant Christian to Oklahoma Baptist
Isaac Stolzenburg - Cleburne to Letourneau
Ethan Taylor - Spring Branch Memorial to Air Force
Jordan Teal - Austin LBJ to Texas A&M-Commerce
Isaiah Valdez - Southwest Legacy to St Thomas
Ephraim Viadex - Jersey Village to Southwest Adventist
Jordyn Vicente - Keller Timber Creek to Hardin Simmons
Marcus Villareal - Sinton to Schreiner
Jaden Wells - Hurst LD Bell to Central Oklahoma
John Wetter - Lake Travis to Texas-Dallas
Jalen White - Pasadena Sam Rayburn to Ohio
Marcus Williams - Dickinson to Northern Colorado
Rommell Williams - Katy Mayde Creek to Midwestern State
Cy Young - Austin Bowie to Schreiner
Trace Young - Drippong Springs to Colorado State (PWO)